Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Tri County Track and Field Championships
you RUN the place
May 10th 2011 Woodstock, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 10th
Results
News
2011
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Tri County Track and Field Championships
May 16th 2011, 10:36pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
College Avenue Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Holy Cross Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
Huron Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Woodstock Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Ingersoll District Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Ingersoll, Ontario
Thomas L Kennedy Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
East Elgin Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aylmer, Ontario
Lord Dorchester SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Dorchester, Ontario
Arthur Voaden Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Glencoe District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glencoe, Ontario
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
West Elgin Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Lorne, Ontario
Parkside Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
North Middlesex District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkhill, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tillsonburg, Ontario
Strathroy Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
Tri County Track and Field Championships
2011 Results - Tri County Track and Field Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 16th 2011, 10:36pm
Tri County Track and Field Championships
- May 10, 2011
College Ave SS School, Woodstock, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arthur Voaden
Central Elgin
College Avenue
East Elgin
Glencoe
Glendale - Tillsonburg
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Huron Park
Ingersoll
Lord Dorchester
North Middlesex
Parkside CI - St Thomas
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Mary's - Woodstock
Strathroy
West Elgin
Woodstock
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
12.03
nwi
1
2
Knight, Lucas
Parkside CI - St
12.61
nwi
1
3
Heeney, Davis
Ingersoll
12.71
nwi
1
5
Vergeer, David
West Elgin
12.75
nwi
1
4
Rowse, Mitch
Lord Dorchester
12.95
nwi
1
6
Burch, Dylan
East Elgin
13.23
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
11.93
nwi
2
3
Knight, Lucas
Parkside CI - St
12.56
nwi
2
4
Vergeer, David
West Elgin
12.75
nwi
1
5
Rowse, Mitch
Lord Dorchester
12.89
nwi
1
2
Heeney, Davis
Ingersoll
12.91
nwi
1
6
Burch, Dylan
East Elgin
13.09
nwi
2
7
Zebregts, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
13.27
nwi
2
8
Andrews, Nathan
Central Elgin
13.86
nwi
2
9
Taylor, Nick
St Joseph's - St
13.94
nwi
1
10
Sylva, Michaelpayne
Holy Cross - Str
14.08
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
11.93
nwi
3
2
Baltodano, Michael
Parkside CI - St
12.46
nwi
2
5
Knight, Lucas
Parkside CI - St
12.56
nwi
3
3
Vergeer, David
West Elgin
12.75
nwi
4
6
Rowse, Mitch
Lord Dorchester
12.89
nwi
2
7
Heeney, Davis
Ingersoll
12.91
nwi
4
4
Burch, Dylan
East Elgin
13.09
nwi
5
8
Zebregts, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
13.27
nwi
2
9
Andrews, Nathan
Central Elgin
13.86
nwi
3
10
Taylor, Nick
St Joseph's - St
13.94
nwi
5
11
Sylva, Michaelpayne
Holy Cross - Str
14.08
nwi
2
12
Evans, Corey
North Middlesex
14.14
nwi
4
13
Bernardi, Drake
Central Elgin
15.17
nwi
3
14
Baughman, Dylan
East Elgin
15.34
nwi
2
15
Westaway, Andrew
Central Elgin
16.60
nwi
5
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sinden, Kyle
Glendale - Tills
12.36
nwi
1
2
Dusen, Brett Van
Lord Dorchester
12.54
nwi
1
3
Tweddle, Matthew
North Middlesex
12.70
nwi
1
4
Webster, Kyle
College Avenue
12.72
nwi
1
5
Loker, Matt
Central Elgin
12.92
nwi
1
6
Monteith, Tyler
Lord Dorchester
13.02
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Dusen, Brett Van
Lord Dorchester
12.38
nwi
1
1
Sinden, Kyle
Glendale - Tills
12.41
nwi
2
3
Tweddle, Matthew
North Middlesex
12.66
nwi
2
4
Webster, Kyle
College Avenue
12.75
nwi
2
5
Loker, Matt
Central Elgin
12.85
nwi
2
8
Holden, Darren
Huron Park
12.90
nwi
1
6
Monteith, Tyler
Lord Dorchester
12.96
nwi
1
10
Kirby, Tanner
St Mary's - Wood
13.00
nwi
2
8
Ryan, Jarred
Holy Cross - Str
13.01
nwi
1
7
Cernanec, Jordan
St Joseph's - St
13.07
nwi
2
11
Monteith, Brodie
Woodstock
13.13
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dusen, Brett Van
Lord Dorchester
12.38
nwi
5
6
Sinden, Kyle
Glendale - Tills
12.41
nwi
5
2
Tweddle, Matthew
North Middlesex
12.66
nwi
3
3
Webster, Kyle
College Avenue
12.75
nwi
2
7
Loker, Matt
Central Elgin
12.85
nwi
2
4
Holden, Darren
Huron Park
12.90
nwi
4
8
Darlington, Thomas
Huron Park
12.94
nwi
5
9
Monteith, Tyler
Lord Dorchester
12.96
nwi
3
10
Kirby, Tanner
St Mary's - Wood
13.00
nwi
5
5
Ryan, Jarred
Holy Cross - Str
13.01
nwi
1
11
Cernanec, Jordan
St Joseph's - St
13.07
nwi
4
12
Monteith, Brodie
Woodstock
13.13
nwi
1
13
Giffin, Jesse
Holy Cross - Str
13.14
nwi
2
14
VanHie, Bobby
Holy Cross - Str
13.22
nwi
3
15
Knight, Skylar
Strathroy
13.24
nwi
5
16
Haley, Jared
Glendale - Tills
13.25
nwi
1
17
Duheme, Mike
St Mary's - Wood
13.27
nwi
5
18
Deroo, Lucas
St Mary's - Wood
13.28
nwi
4
19
Senior, Matt
Ingersoll
13.47
nwi
3
20
Simas, Isiah
St Mary's - Wood
13.90
nwi
1
21
Moressa, Eric
St Joseph's - St
14.09
nwi
2
22
JJ, Kathria
Central Elgin
14.18
nwi
3
23
Wells, Zachery
Central Elgin
14.27
nwi
1
24
Maier, Garret
Ingersoll
14.43
nwi
2
25
Stage, Jeremy
Central Elgin
14.72
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
11.73
nwi
1
2
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
11.82
nwi
1
3
Geisler, Jamie
St Joseph's - St
12.04
nwi
1
4
Strazzella, Brandon
Strathroy
12.16
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Bryan
Glencoe
12.22
nwi
1
6
Klassen, Brandon
Central Elgin
12.28
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
11.66
nwi
2
2
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
11.72
nwi
1
4
Strazzella, Brandon
Strathroy
12.05
nwi
1
3
Geisler, Jamie
St Joseph's - St
12.06
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Bryan
Glencoe
12.16
nwi
2
7
Carey, Logan
Strathroy
12.31
nwi
1
8
VandenDriesche, Justin
Holy Cross - Str
12.39
nwi
2
11
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
12.41
nwi
2
9
Meginnis, Brandon
St Joseph's - St
12.51
nwi
2
12
Orosz, Steven
Central Elgin
12.60
nwi
1
10
Tran, Mario
Central Elgin
12.61
nwi
1
6
Klassen, Brandon
Central Elgin
12.61
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
11.66
nwi
3
2
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
11.72
nwi
1
3
Strazzella, Brandon
Strathroy
12.05
nwi
4
6
Geisler, Jamie
St Joseph's - St
12.06
nwi
3
4
Johnson, Bryan
Glencoe
12.16
nwi
2
7
Carey, Logan
Strathroy
12.31
nwi
2
5
VandenDriesche, Justin
Holy Cross - Str
12.39
nwi
5
8
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
12.41
nwi
5
9
Meginnis, Brandon
St Joseph's - St
12.51
nwi
2
10
Orosz, Steven
Central Elgin
12.60
nwi
4
11
Klassen, Brandon
Central Elgin
12.61
nwi
2
11
Tran, Mario
Central Elgin
12.61
nwi
4
13
Arruda, Tyler
Holy Cross - Str
12.71
nwi
5
14
Willoughby, Cam
Parkside CI - St
12.72
nwi
3
15
Michie, Gordie
Arthur Voaden
12.95
nwi
1
16
Smith, Kyle
Strathroy
13.27
nwi
4
17
Lasook, Justin
East Elgin
13.66
nwi
1
18
Hill, Cole
Huron Park
13.87
nwi
1
19
Phin, Yornnara
Central Elgin
13.92
nwi
5
20
Sanders, Chris
St Mary's - Wood
13.94
nwi
4
21
Roest, Mitchel
St Mary's - Wood
14.22
nwi
3
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muma, Sarah
Central Elgin
13.62
nwi
1
2
Eyndhoven, Sarah
Ingersoll
13.83
nwi
1
3
Warner, Claudia
East Elgin
14.06
nwi
1
4
Sandor, Sarah
Glendale - Tills
14.23
nwi
1
5
Gosnell, Tori
West Elgin
14.59
nwi
1
6
Cote, Chantal
St Joseph's - St
14.61
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muma, Sarah
Central Elgin
13.60
nwi
1
4
Warner, Claudia
East Elgin
13.94
nwi
1
2
Eyndhoven, Sarah
Ingersoll
13.95
nwi
3
3
Sandor, Sarah
Glendale - Tills
14.08
nwi
2
5
Cote, Chantal
St Joseph's - St
14.41
nwi
3
6
Gosnell, Tori
West Elgin
14.44
nwi
2
7
Jenkins, Jessica
East Elgin
14.87
nwi
2
8
Bergen, Monica
East Elgin
15.01
nwi
1
9
Wolfe, Lauryn
Glencoe
15.21
nwi
3
10
Ashford, Faith
Central Elgin
16.30
nwi
3
11
Booth, Brittany
College Avenue
16.41
nwi
2
12
Chamberlain, Mary
St Mary's - Wood
16.44
nwi
1
13
Goetz, Cassidy
Holy Cross - Str
17.24
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
3
deVroomen, Leah
Strathroy
13.58
nwi
1
1
Cavanagh, Holly
Holy Cross - Str
13.74
nwi
1
2
Jackson, Kenzie
Central Elgin
13.94
nwi
1
4
Rose, Courtney
Parkside CI - St
14.03
nwi
1
5
Westaway, Olivia
Parkside CI - St
14.08
nwi
1
6
Holder, Emma
Glencoe
14.69
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
deVroomen, Leah
Strathroy
13.63
nwi
1
3
Cavanagh, Holly
Holy Cross - Str
13.72
nwi
1
4
Rose, Courtney
Parkside CI - St
13.81
nwi
2
2
Jackson, Kenzie
Central Elgin
13.89
nwi
2
5
Westaway, Olivia
Parkside CI - St
14.06
nwi
1
6
Holder, Emma
Glencoe
14.43
nwi
1
7
Maness, Kendra
St Joseph's - St
14.72
nwi
1
9
Nagel, Julie
Holy Cross - Str
14.91
nwi
1
8
VanKesel, Megan
Holy Cross - Str
14.99
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Mariah
Huron Park
13.59
nwi
1
2
deVroomen, Leah
Strathroy
13.63
nwi
4
3
Cavanagh, Holly
Holy Cross - Str
13.72
nwi
3
5
Rose, Courtney
Parkside CI - St
13.81
nwi
3
4
Jackson, Kenzie
Central Elgin
13.89
nwi
2
6
Westaway, Olivia
Parkside CI - St
14.06
nwi
2
7
Holder, Emma
Glencoe
14.43
nwi
3
8
Murray, Emmalee
St Joseph's - St
14.47
nwi
4
9
Iza, Amber
Huron Park
14.67
nwi
2
10
Maness, Kendra
St Joseph's - St
14.72
nwi
4
11
Nagel, Julie
Holy Cross - Str
14.91
nwi
3
12
VanKesel, Megan
Holy Cross - Str
14.99
nwi
1
13
Wiebe, Emily
Central Elgin
15.19
nwi
4
14
Gavell, Holly
East Elgin
15.59
nwi
1
15
Sponer, Tori
St Joseph's - St
15.65
nwi
1
16
VanGrinsven, Madison
Holy Cross - Str
15.80
nwi
2
17
Henderson, Lisa
Huron Park
15.86
nwi
2
18
Aube, Desire
College Avenue
16.07
nwi
1
19
VanderVloet, Olivia
North Middlesex
16.19
nwi
1
20
Bamber, Robin
Huron Park
16.45
nwi
4
21
Amodeo, Julia
Central Elgin
16.91
nwi
3
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Karleigh
College Avenue
13.18
nwi
1
2
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
13.38
nwi
1
3
Graham, Ally
Ingersoll
13.63
nwi
1
5
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
13.67
nwi
1
4
Murray, Rebecca
Central Elgin
13.83
nwi
1
6
Popen, Miranda
Strathroy
13.90
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Karleigh
College Avenue
13.22
nwi
1
2
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
13.29
nwi
2
3
Graham, Ally
Ingersoll
13.40
nwi
2
4
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
13.66
nwi
2
6
Popen, Miranda
Strathroy
13.73
nwi
1
7
Bedek, Kelly
St Joseph's - St
13.74
nwi
2
5
Murray, Rebecca
Central Elgin
13.82
nwi
1
9
Conine, Riley
Strathroy
13.94
nwi
1
11
Faulds, Stephanie
Strathroy
13.99
nwi
1
8
Wein, Kirsten
Ingersoll
13.99
nwi
2
10
Young, Taylor
Parkside CI - St
14.03
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Karleigh
College Avenue
13.22
nwi
4
2
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
13.29
nwi
2
6
Graham, Ally
Ingersoll
13.40
nwi
2
3
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
13.66
nwi
3
4
Popen, Miranda
Strathroy
13.73
nwi
1
7
Bedek, Kelly
St Joseph's - St
13.74
nwi
1
5
Murray, Rebecca
Central Elgin
13.82
nwi
5
8
Conine, Riley
Strathroy
13.94
nwi
5
9
Wein, Kirsten
Ingersoll
13.99
nwi
4
9
Faulds, Stephanie
Strathroy
13.99
nwi
3
11
Young, Taylor
Parkside CI - St
14.03
nwi
5
12
Payne, Nikki
Huron Park
14.08
nwi
3
13
Regan, Jessica
Lord Dorchester
14.14
nwi
3
14
Taylor, Vanessa
Ingersoll
14.23
nwi
5
15
O'Neil, JoAnna
Woodstock
14.29
nwi
4
16
Kingsbury, Alika
Glendale - Tills
14.37
nwi
1
17
Hunt, Hayley
Lord Dorchester
14.42
nwi
4
18
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
14.68
nwi
3
19
Kominek, Alex
Woodstock
14.75
nwi
2
20
Vandevyvere, Janae
Parkside CI - St
14.76
nwi
1
21
Vankemenade, Erin
East Elgin
14.80
nwi
2
22
Wright, Mariah
Huron Park
14.87
nwi
1
23
Gooding, Kaitlyn
Glendale - Tills
14.90
nwi
5
24
MacIntyre, Carley
Parkside CI - St
15.33
nwi
4
25
Coward, Matea
Strathroy
17.17
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
29990 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
509 shares:
Tri County Track and Field Championships
,
Arthur Voaden Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
,
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
,
College Avenue Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Tri County Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2011
1
1
Hashtags
#tri-county
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!